Foli Networks

GPON / GEPON

GPON / GEPON

Gigabyte Passive Optical Networks (GPON) network is capable of transmitting Ethernet, TDM (Time Division Multiplexing) as well as ATM traffic. A GPON network consists of OLT (Optical Line Terminals), ONU (Optical Network Unit), and a splitter. As opposed to a standard copper wire in most networks, GPON’s are 95% more energy efficient. In addition to efficiency, gigabyte passive optical networks provide a low cost solutions to adding users through splitters which make GPON’s desirable in populated areas.

Our Brands

  • ALPHION
  • GENEXIS
  • TEJAS
  • KHWAHISH
  • SYROTECH

AOLT -4200

8-port GPON, TWO 10GE/1GE SFP+ ports,

4 1GE SFP ports

Download Datasheet →


ASEE 1443

1GE+1FE+1POTS+802.11b/g/n Wi-Fi

Download Datasheet →


 

ASEE 1444

2GE+1POTS+802.11b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi

Download Datasheet →

 

SATURN SOLT33-08P

8 Port OLT, 8 downstream GPON ports, 4 uplink GE optical port and 4 GE electrical ports

Download Datasheet →


SATURN SOLT33-16P

16 downstream GPON ports, 4 uplink GE optical port and 4 GE electrical ports

Download Datasheet →


PLATINUM 4410

compact FTTH WiFi ONT supporting 1xFE + 1xGE + 1xVOICE + WiFi (11n)

Download Datasheet →


TITANIUM 2122A

2xGE +  1xVOICE + WiFi (11N and 11 AC)

Download Datasheet →


 

EARTH 1000R

1xGE port, supports both EPON and GPON mode.

Download Datasheet →

EARTH 1010R

1-Port EPON/GPON + WiFi 300 Mbps

Download Datasheet →


EARTH 2022R

2xGE ports, Dualband Wi-Fi 1200 Mbps

Download Datasheet →


 

EARTH 4222R

4x GE + 2x FXS (RJ11 Port for VoIP service), Fiber port with 1.244Gbps/2.488Gbps link speed

Download Datasheet →

 

TEJAS TJ 1400 OL0T

8x100/1000 + 2x POTS + 2 USB + WiFi (802.11ac)

Download Datasheet →


TJ2100N-14B GPON ONT

Dual band, Dual mode, Dual radio, High performance Wi-Fi interface + 2x10/100/1000Mbps

Download Datasheet →

KOLT-4704

4 EPON Ports, 4 10GE/1GE SFP +/SFP ports & 4 1GE RJ45ports

Download Datasheet →


KONT- 1701

One 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet RJ-45 port

Download Datasheet →


 

KONT- 1743

EPON HGU ONT (1GE+1FE+1POTS+802.11b/g/n Wi-Fi)

Download Datasheet →

 

GEPON- 4 OLT

4 SFP PON Ports, 4 Gigabit Combo Ports( 4 SFP Optic Ports,4 Electrical Ports)

Download Datasheet →


SY-GEPON-8OLT

8 SFP PON Ports,19 Inch, 8 Gigabit Combo Ports( 8 SFP Optic Ports,8 Electrical Ports)

Download Datasheet →


 

SY--‐GPON--‐8OLT

8 Fixed PON slots, 8 Combo port (4xGE SFP Port+ 4xGE Copper Port), 2x10GE SFP+ Ports, CLI NMS

Download Datasheet →


1000R-ONU EPON ONU

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Download Datasheet →


GPON-1110-WDONT

GPON, SC single-mode, GEPON, SC Single Mode (Dual Mode) Upstream 1.25Gbps, Downstream 2.5Gbps.

Download Datasheet →


 

EDFA -16*19-33 MDW

16 output port , Output power per port 19dBm, Operating bandwidth 1545 ~ 1565nm

Download Datasheet →

SY-FWDM-NA

Output Level 75±2 dBuV

Download Datasheet →

 
Enquiry
close slider